Free Medisoft Support & Other - Courtesy Support Resource

For prospective & existing Walker Tek Solutions' clients. (Remember me for upgrades ~ Gavin)
It is currently Wed Jan 17, 2018 1:12 pm

All times are UTC-05:00




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Mon Jun 06, 2011 4:43 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Jun 06, 2011 3:10 pm
Posts: 1
I set up a security site to run some reports and when they didn't run the way expected, I marked the security settings as (inactive) now I can't get in at all. Where can I go to do a factory re-set or is there and administrative overide that will let me in to change. I have uninstalled and re-installed and still no luck. Please help.


Top
   
PostPosted: Mon Jun 06, 2011 7:55 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Wed Apr 04, 2007 10:11 pm
Posts: 4003
Location: Springfield, MO
Hi Jeanie, we charge $45 to fix your Medisoft account so you can log back in again. Private message me if you need our help.

_________________
Gavin Walker
Walker Tek Solutions, LLC
417-890-6777


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC-05:00


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Limited