Free Medisoft Support & Other - Courtesy Support Resource

For prospective & existing Walker Tek Solutions' clients. (Remember me for upgrades ~ Gavin)
It is currently Wed Jun 20, 2018 12:03 pm

All times are UTC-05:00




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Medisoft lab bridge
PostPosted: Fri Mar 10, 2017 12:00 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Jan 21, 2017 2:47 am
Posts: 6
anybody have any information how to make lab bridge between lab data and medisoft. it will help to see all the results in Medisoft.


Top
   
 Post subject: Re: Medisoft lab bridge
PostPosted: Fri Mar 10, 2017 12:39 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Wed Apr 04, 2007 10:11 pm
Posts: 4129
Location: Springfield, MO
Do you have Medisoft Clinical? There is really nowhere for results to go in just the base Medisoft Practice Management system. We can setup a patient demographic bridge which will ease ordering with the lab. We have also done charge passing back from a lab before.

_________________
Gavin Walker
Walker Tek Solutions, LLC
417-890-6777


Top
   
 Post subject: Re: Medisoft lab bridge
PostPosted: Fri Mar 10, 2017 9:37 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Jan 21, 2017 2:47 am
Posts: 6
Quote:
Do you have Medisoft Clinical? There is really nowhere for results to go in just the base Medisoft Practice Management system. We can setup a patient demographic bridge which will ease ordering with the lab. We have also done charge passing back from a lab before.
thanks for replying. we have medisoft clinical and our own clinic lab. we just want to bring test results to medisoft clinical so we can see the results there. what you recommend


Top
   
 Post subject: Re: Medisoft lab bridge
PostPosted: Mon Mar 13, 2017 10:45 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Wed Apr 04, 2007 10:11 pm
Posts: 4129
Location: Springfield, MO
You already the software necessary to do this, but it will need to be setup, by either your current Medisoft Clinical vendor or you can work with us. We can set this up even if you let your support with eMDs lapse. Your lab software will need to support sending results in HL7 format. Private message me if you need our pricing for this service.


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 

All times are UTC-05:00


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Limited